Healthwise Institute

Your path to well being

Member Login
User Name:
Password:
Login Recovery
Register
639 Riversdale Road
Camberwell 3124
VIC AU
Tel (03) 9813 5044

Welcome to Healthwise Institute

Healthwise Institute Privacy Policy

Our Policy


The privacy of your personal information is important to us at Healthwise Institute. We use safeguards to protect your privacy and confidentiality.

As part of our commitment to our members, we adhere to the National Privacy Principles described under the Privacy Act 1988; however, our Privacy Policy does not extend to advertisers own web sites that may be linked via the healthwiseinstitute.com.au web site. You may contact these advertisers directly should you wish to view their Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right, at any time, to add, change, update or modify our privacy policy by posting such change, update or modification on the web site. Any such change, update or modification will be effective immediately upon posting on the web site.

............................................................................................................

Your security

We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that protect your personal information. Only authorised Healthwise Institute staff has access to your personal information. Information is only accessible when required in the normal course of business and members contact from Healthwise Institute only.

............................................................................................................

Collection of Member/Visitor Information

If you do nothing during your visit but browse through the web site and read the information contained on the web pages, we may gather certain information about your visit automatically. This information does not identify you personally. We may automatically gather the Internet domain, IP address from which you access islandhopper.tv and the date and time you access our web site and the pages you visit.

We may collect non-public personal information from you when you voluntarily provide personally identifiable information to us though our web site, such as when subscribing to the healthwiseinstitute.com.au web site.

We limit use of such information to the purposes for which the information was provided; however, we reserve the right to use such information to contact you regarding additional services or products that you may find useful. This would typically be in the form of an electronic mail (email) message that includes news updates and/or advertisements for a product or service from our sponsors.

If you send an email message that includes personally identifiable information, for example, in an email message containing an inquiry, we will use that information to respond to your inquiry. Remember that email is not necessarily secure against interception.

It is our policy to not to divulge non public personal information unless required by law.

We may use "cookies" to improve our service to you. Cookies may help us recall a previous visit. The cookies we use do not collect personally identifiable information, and we do not use them to determine your identity.

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, you may contact our webmaster via email to info@healthwiseinstitute.com.au.

hi_dottedline.gif

Your path to well-being®

© Copyright 2008 Tradcomed Pty Limited. All rights reserved.
Healthwise Institute is a registered Business name and Trademark of Tradcomed Pty Limited.
"Your path to well being" is a registered Trademark of Tredcomed Pty Limited.
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy

Web Design by WebAlive